"I want to eat two sandwiches."

Translation:Quiero comer dos sándwiches.

3 months ago

9 Comments


mkadir

I learned emparedado for sandwich. Not acceted.

3 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Keep reporting! It's one way you can get it added back into the database.

3 months ago

Total_Badass

I've also heard bocadillo used, but i don't know that words objective translation

2 months ago

MarkBrule
MarkBrule

Same here

2 months ago

tessbee

It was accepted from me today (I refuse to use sándwiches lol).
Thanks to all that reported.

2 months ago

JohnHelmer5

I learned "tortas". Sandwiches is spanglish.

1 month ago

Bibbi636541

I have learned Quiero que...

2 months ago

DaveNewhouse

comer rather than como is because of the word Quiero starting the sentence.correct?

1 month ago

Lana665923

Yo quiero comer me dos sandwíches. That is how I was raised to say it.

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.