Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I want to eat two sandwiches."

Translation:Quiero comer dos sándwiches.

1 month ago

6 Comments


mkadir

I learned emparedado for sandwich. Not acceted.

1 month ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Keep reporting! It's one way you can get it added back into the database.

1 month ago

Total_Badass

I've also heard bocadillo used, but i don't know that words objective translation

1 week ago

MarkBrule
MarkBrule

Same here

1 week ago

tessbee
tessbee

It was accepted from me today (I refuse to use sándwiches lol).
Thanks to all that reported.

5 days ago

Bibbi636541

I have learned Quiero que...

1 week ago