Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You have to read the next page."

Translation:Tienes que leer la siguiente página.

3 months ago

4 Comments


OoBlAd3oO
OoBlAd3oO

Usually "siguiente" is used before, but it can be understood at the end as well, also, you could say: "Debes leer la siguiente página". (I'm Mexican, so you can believe me. Hehe!)

2 months ago

LSadun
LSadun

Why does "siguiente" come before "pagina"? (FWIW, DL did accept pagina siguiente.)

3 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

I don't think it matters to be honest.

3 months ago

ashleigh414960

Porque no "hay que leer la siguiente pagina"

1 month ago