"You have to read the next page."

Translation:Tienes que leer la siguiente página.

5 months ago

6 Comments


OoBlAd3oO
OoBlAd3oO

Usually "siguiente" is used before, but it can be understood at the end as well, also, you could say: "Debes leer la siguiente página". (I'm Mexican, so you can believe me. Hehe!)

3 months ago

LSadun
LSadun

Why does "siguiente" come before "pagina"? (FWIW, DL did accept pagina siguiente.)

5 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

I don't think it matters to be honest.

5 months ago

ashleigh414960

Porque no "hay que leer la siguiente pagina"

3 months ago

hjh788272

What is wrong with "la página próxima" please?

1 month ago

Diane72505

I tried that too and it did not work.

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.