"I am going to feel happy today."

Translation:Yo voy a sentirme feliz hoy.

3 months ago

4 Comments


LSadun
LSadun

Is there any difference between "voy a sentirme" and "me voy a sentir"?

3 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Nope!

You can put the pronoun before the conjugated verb or at the end of the infintive verb.

Useful discussion on this:

https://www.thoughtco.com/indirect-object-pronouns-3079354

3 months ago

AngelaC488603
AngelaC488603

Can someone please explain 'sentirme' to me please. What form is this taking?

3 months ago

EmilCohen1

Sentir = to feel .. me,,,, is me in English... I feel

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.