Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I am going to feel happy today."

Translation:Yo voy a sentirme feliz hoy.

0
1 month ago

3 Comments


LSadun
LSadun

Is there any difference between "voy a sentirme" and "me voy a sentir"?

0
Reply1 month ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Nope!

You can put the pronoun before the conjugated verb or at the end of the infintive verb.

Useful discussion on this:

https://www.thoughtco.com/indirect-object-pronouns-3079354

1
Reply11 month ago

AngelaC488603
AngelaC488603

Can someone please explain 'sentirme' to me please. What form is this taking?

0
Reply3 weeks ago