1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Ukurasa wa tano"

"Ukurasa wa tano"

Translation:Page five

July 8, 2018

5 Comments


NinoVessel

Also "Fifth page"


Joanne394981

I agree, but it doesn't accept that and says "you must use "the" here"? I'm reporting it.


dieprinzessin

How do you say five pages? kurasa tano?


NotaFakena1

Ukurasa mtano I belive. If you want to check how to conjugate adjectives look at the top and notes for the adjectives section


JasonFries2

Tano does not change its form

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.