"Ñuhyz zaldrīzesse dāeri issi."

Translation:My dragons are free.

July 8, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MattYorke

I'm struggling with the differences with Daes/Daez/Daeri... anyone have any tips?


Joel__W

Dāez is the nominative and accusative singular, and dāeri is the nominative and accusative plural. I'm unsure if dāes is used, but if it is, then it probably appears before voiceless consonants (e.g. p, t, k, s etc.).

http://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Adjectives#S.C8.B3z-type


MattYorke

I see, thank youu :)


Shenese16

Im having trouble with knowing when to use nuhi or nuhys. Is anyone else having a similar issue?


BeataSchle1

Yes, I have. Can someone plz explain why ñuhyz in this sentence?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.