"Ñuhyz zaldrīzesse dāeri issi."

Translation:My dragons are free.

July 8, 2018

3 Comments


MattYorke

I'm struggling with the differences with Daes/Daez/Daeri... anyone have any tips?

July 8, 2018

Joel__W

Dāez is the nominative and accusative singular, and dāeri is the nominative and accusative plural. I'm unsure if dāes is used, but if it is, then it probably appears before voiceless consonants (e.g. p, t, k, s etc.).

http://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Adjectives#S.C8.B3z-type

July 9, 2018

MattYorke

I see, thank youu :)

July 10, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.