"Ñuha muña kepe urnes."

Translation:My mother sees the father.

July 8, 2018

4 Comments


Caelan_Jolley

Couldn't this also be translated to "My mother sees father?". I haven't read of any rule that says an article MUST be assumed before the noun.

July 8, 2018

KX3.

I reported it. It is unnatural to put 'the' father unless it is a 'Father'.

August 9, 2018

Dedalvs
Mod

Kepa and muña aren't used as titles in High Valyrian.

March 17, 2019

davidzuercher

I wrote mom instead of mother and it was incorrect

October 15, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.