"We are saving our dog."

Translation:Σώζουμε τον σκύλο μας.

July 9, 2018

4 Comments


TobyWeston

Should this be το σκύλo?

July 9, 2018

G.Georgopoulos

Well, according to the grammar rules in effect from 2008 onwards, the final "-ν" should not be omitted when accompanying a masculine noun, so that one doesn't confuse it with a neuter one. This is particularly useful to the learners of the language. ;)

July 9, 2018

konosp

Who makes the grammar rules?

July 9, 2018

G.Georgopoulos

Prolly someone way too bored, with a D.O.B.<2008. Darn, that list is long.

July 9, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.