"Taoba kirine issa."

Translation:The boy is happy.

8 months ago

6 Comments


AmirAbaska2

Why boy is happy is incorrect

8 months ago

Joel__W

Because that is not a complete English sentence.

7 months ago

MaciekBuch

Because its a THE boy

7 months ago

Artemis450867

Do we have somewhere the grammar of this language?

4 months ago

RosbyRamir

I can't hear

1 month ago

Tamika88

Why there is no sound?

1 week ago
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.