"Siempre cambiamos nuestros planes."

Translation:We always change our plans.

5 months ago

7 Comments


SnarlsBarky
SnarlsBarky

"We are always changing our plans" wasn't accepted. I don't understand why not. Guess I'll report it, what the heck. 7/9/18

5 months ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

Your sentence is perfect. Just report it. :)

5 months ago

Diane72505

I reported it too

2 months ago

Tim569062

This lesson is brilliant! It taught me that Noun comes before subject! Thank you Duolingo! I love this site... And hope it prospers! God bless!

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.