Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Is this car for us?"

Translation:¿Este carro es para nosotros?

2 months ago

6 Comments


nikTB
nikTB

es este..... should be accepted!

2 weeks ago

gg72
gg72

Why this useless particle? It means the same thing without it.

2 months ago

Fridhaz
Fridhaz

What is the difference between esta and este?

2 weeks ago

Libertad54
Libertad54

este is for masculine and esta is for feminine. Remember in Spanish things also have a grammatical gender masculine or feminine. this car = este coche this table = esta mesa

1 week ago

Libertad54
Libertad54

¿Es este coche para nosotros? también es correcto

1 week ago

NanookRubbedIt

Why not nos instead of nosotros?

1 week ago