"Is this car for us?"

Translation:¿Este carro es para nosotros?

3 months ago

7 Comments


nikTB

es este..... should be accepted!

1 month ago

Libertad54
Libertad54

¿Es este coche para nosotros? también es correcto

1 month ago

Fridhaz
Fridhaz

What is the difference between esta and este?

1 month ago

Libertad54
Libertad54

este is for masculine and esta is for feminine. Remember in Spanish things also have a grammatical gender masculine or feminine. this car = este coche this table = esta mesa

1 month ago

gg72
gg72

Why this useless particle? It means the same thing without it.

3 months ago

NanookRubbedIt

Why not nos instead of nosotros?

1 month ago

subhamsaha11
10 hours ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.