1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Скажи учителю, что завтра вс…

"Скажи учителю, что завтра все будут в школе."

Traducción:Dile al maestro que mañana todos estarán en la escuela.

July 10, 2018

5 comentarios


MAfrica1

"Dile al maestro que mañana estarán todos en la escuela." también es correcta.


Tom791328

why mañana cannot be at the end?


Angelica922740

Mañana can be at the end.


Tom791328

why singular and then plural?


Maxi494502

One teacher and many people who will be there. "все" (all) needs plural in Russian, unlike "everyone" in English

Aprende ruso en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.