"reS 'IDnar pIn'a'."

Translation:The wizard conjured.

July 10, 2018

2 Comments


DavidTrimb3

The course complained when I responded in English with The wizard casts a spell. It was willing to accept cast, but not casts. Leaving aside the issue of probably needing a completion aspect for most senses of past-tense cast, I should be able to put this in the present tense as well.

July 10, 2018

loghaD
Mod

Very true; added this option. Will go over the accepted answers later to make sure all permutations are allowed.

July 10, 2018
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.