Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo vivo con mi familia en México."

Translation:I live with my family in Mexico.

2 months ago

4 Comments


dinaradin

I think it should he H, instead of X

1 month ago

TEH1954
TEH1954

I am hearing "Mexico" spoken with an "x" sound in one case and a "h" sound in another in the audio presentations. Does it matter which way it is pronounced based on context, or can it simply be spoken either way?

2 months ago

EugeneTiffany

In my understanding the X should sound as an H.

1 month ago

Doctore573380

My phone auto correct

3 weeks ago