"Yolesdigolasrespuestas."

Translation:I tell them the answers.

5 months ago

8 Comments


andy279324

my machine insists this means I tell you the answers

5 months ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

The "les" can be "to you" or "to them". Without context it's hard to know.

4 months ago

ErichMinya

I tell them the answers is gramatically corrwct but its rarely used, doesnt mean its wrong...

2 months ago

Baramander
Baramander

Correct. Rarely used does not mean wrong. This is a matter of logic not semantics.

1 month ago

john581308

So how do you say in spanish "I told them the answers"

4 weeks ago

Lala602316

I don't like this new format where it is hard or impossible to read my response. The green or red covers too much, when I'm right or wrong.

7 minutes ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

The staff is aware. We passed this on to the powers that be.

2 minutes ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.