"¿Tú ayudas a tu mamá todos los días?"

Translation:Do you help your mom every day?

5 months ago

7 Comments


ZhangtheGreat

"Daily" is a synonym for "every day" that Duolingo needs to start accepting.

5 months ago

atomic_brunette

Accepted 9/6/18

3 months ago

Evan.Tracy
Evan.Tracy

The audio sounds like it is saying a sentence, not a question. Reported 11/2/18

1 month ago

llibllens

Yes, it sounds like a statement.

1 week ago

Julie260479

los dias is plural so why is it "every day"

1 week ago

atomic_brunette

Using the word "todos" beforehand forms the Spanish phrase "todos los dias", which means "all of the days", or "every day".

2 days ago

ElaineFay

Dont understand why it wont accept mam

2 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.