"Hontes taobā ēdrusi."

Translation:The bird and the boy are sleeping.

July 12, 2018

6 Comments


Dessie865891

General Question: Is there a facility where the pronunciation csncbe heard? The speaker button doesn't play sound, for me at least.

July 12, 2018

[deactivated user]

    There are not currently any accurate pronunciation guides out (other than the show itself) however, the tips and notes section (pc) should have tips on how to pronounce it ^-^

    August 11, 2018

tebkanlo

    Nothing on Duolingo yet, but if you are interested there should be a wikia/blog/channel about it

    October 9, 2018

Dedalvs

    Audio is now available!

    March 19, 2019

rioscac

    Is the conjunction baked into the noun "taobā"?

    April 22, 2019

Dedalvs

    Yes. The last vowel is lengthened and stress shifts.

    April 22, 2019
    Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.