"Necesitamosabrirlamaleta."

Translation:We need to open the suitcase.

6 months ago

3 Comments


ldegraaf
ldegraaf

This feels like a sentence you would hear on a crime show right before they find the victim :)

6 months ago

red_rook
red_rook

Or at the customs)

4 months ago

MexlexSnyder

Del verbo necesitar: (conjugar) necesitamos es: 1ª persona plural (nosotros) pretérito indicativo (simple past) 1ª persona plural (nosotros) presente indicativo Duo does not like the past tense, but the the third person plural of regular ar and ir verbs are the same word.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.