"Ein Hund frisst."

Übersetzung:A dog is eating.

Vor 4 Jahren

6 Kommentare


MarotiAnna

Ist jetzt eat essen oder fressen oder beides??

Vor 4 Jahren

mudbiker
mudbiker

It's both. General rule: "Menschen essen, Tiere fressen."

Some use "essen" for animals as well. But if "fressen" is used for people it's meant very negatively.

Vor 4 Jahren

AndrewRangerG
AndrewRangerG

Frisst = Feeds (on)

Die Katze frisst den Vogel // The cat feeds on the bird, The cat eats the bird

Die Katze frisst // The cat feeds, The cat eats


Der Mann frisst // The man pigs out

Der Mann frisst Äpfel // The man pigs out on apples


was gibst du ihnen zu fressen? // what do you give them to eat?, what do you feed them on?

Vor 10 Monaten

ina_xx

Omg

Vor 4 Jahren

AndrewRangerG
AndrewRangerG

mon dieu!

Vor 10 Monaten

tayler1505

Tier fressen und menschen essen

Vor 4 Jahren
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.