"Jestem w samochodzie."

Translation:I am in a car.

July 13, 2018

9 Comments


Arnoldpitt

I cannot hear the "w" in the fast speech

July 13, 2018

Pan.Daniel

Hi, the course contributors cannot alter the way in which the TTS pronounces the sentences. The only thing they can do is disable the listening exercises.

July 13, 2018

JerryMcCarthy99

There's just a hint of an "f" sound there....

December 30, 2018

Aline_UQ1

I experienced that most natives don't really pronounce the w anyway. For me it sounds more like an added sound to the following word.

April 5, 2019

Readingski

Yes. That is how it works....

April 5, 2019

Marijo333

I got the right solution, but it is not accepted, a bug? Can send a screenshot, but where?

March 11, 2019

Jellei

Just in a comment.

March 12, 2019

Marijo333

On the ipad I could not paste it. It happened twice, then I turned the listening exercices off. But then I was on the train, and I wonder if it has to do with the wifi signal which is nit constant on trains.

March 13, 2019

Jellei

That actually is quite probable, I believe.

March 13, 2019

Related Discussions

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.