"The books which they read have nice pictures"

Translation:Vitabu ambavyo wanasoma vina picha nzuri

July 13, 2018

6 Comments


vitoreiji

Is it correct to say wanavyovisoma instead of ambavyo wanasoma?

July 13, 2018

AGreatUserName

Yes!

July 14, 2018

Ernst557459

The English sentence could be either present of past tense. Therefore "Vitabu ambavyo walisoma vina picha nzuri" should also be accepted. Reported March '19

March 2, 2019

flobot5

that's how I read it

April 8, 2019

flobot5

no pun intended

April 8, 2019

Ernst557459

:)

April 8, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.