"Mihermanasiemprehacesutarea."

Translation:My sister always does her homework.

5 months ago

6 Comments


HansEnsink

"My sister always makes her homework" was not accepted.

2 months ago

HappyAvocado

Isn't "deberes" homework?

3 months ago

RichardTow20

My answer of "My sister is always doing her homework." was accepted. The meaning is different to "My sister always does her homework ." Are they both valid translations of the Spanish? How can I express the difference in Spanish?

3 months ago

hansmathijsen

Makes her homework!

2 months ago

donJhonK

I answered "... does her chores.". Answer accepted but with typo they say " chore". I have never heard chore in ENglish, it is always chores.

5 months ago

gamekkeut

It would have to be the singular to align with the sentence. I've used chore on its own plenty of times:

"That's her chore, not yours"

"Babysitting this dog is such a chore"

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.