"Necesito comprar un carro."

Translation:I need to buy a car.

3 months ago

5 Comments


Erin572208

You can also say coche instead of carro. Coche is the spanish way and carro the latin american way

3 months ago

Eliza356038
Eliza356038

Carro is latin american and not spanish!

1 month ago

Jay518227
Jay518227

Coche and Carro is the same you can use either or to mean Car

Necesito comprar un coche

Necesito comprar un carro

Both mean "I want to buy a car"

1 week ago

WMD17
WMD17

As already said... carro is not used at all in Spain! I want to learn spanish, not latino-american!

3 months ago

afbolomey
afbolomey
2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.