Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Normally we like traveling a lot."

Translation:Normalmente nos gusta viajar mucho.

0
4 weeks ago

4 Comments


GreggSeipp

In English we can say ¨Normally, we like traveling a lot.¨ or we can say ¨Normally, we like to travel a lot.¨ I tried ¨Normalmente nos gusta viajando mucho.¨ but it was not accepted. Perhaps they don´t say it that way in Spanish?

0
Reply4 weeks ago

gamekkeut
gamekkeut

Viajar, not conjugated, is both the infinitive to travel and the gerund traveling. It is not said that way in Spanish.

1
Reply4 weeks ago

GreggSeipp

Thank you.

0
Reply4 weeks ago

gamekkeut
gamekkeut

No problem. :-]

0
Reply4 weeks ago