"我的朋友是意大利人。"

Translation:My friend is Italian.

July 15, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


wchen1

His name is Mario...


Imnuts7

Created by a Japanese company though.


JJCastro11

他叫玛利欧


pablopublico

This Chinese sentence might be plural, I think, but Duo doesn't accept a plural answer.


pierobonal

Indeed. This is a big mystery for me. One or more ?


Ela409065

There is no way to give the correct answer here


Maxwell574217

Friend's doesn't count

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.