"I always try your soups."

Translation:Yo siempre pruebo tus sopas.

6 months ago

6 Comments


RobertMurp

I used tratar here and was marked wrong. It seems probar is about testing while tratar is about attempting.

4 months ago

BoredWithDuoNow

'sus sopas' is valid also

6 months ago

Mstanding

Can anyone explain the different uses of probar and tratar?

4 months ago

splattered.meat

"sus" contra "tus", ¿cuál es la diferencia?

3 months ago

BenBlakeDavies

"Sus" es formal y se usa con "usted". "Tus" es informal y se usa con "Tú".

1 month ago

Unapersona37
Unapersona37

siempre pruebo vuestras sopas was wrong...

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.