Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Are you from Spain?"

Translation:¿Tú eres de España?

1 month ago

5 Comments


don51387

Is tu necessary?

1 month ago

Thylacaleo

No.

1 month ago

Diego723132

No NEED because verbo "SER" like be in English and
Tu+ eres, Yo+soy
el,ella, usted+es(this case u have write "El,or Ella, Usted in beginning )

4 weeks ago

MissMunch

I typed "Son de espana" (Accented 'n') and it was accepted. is this also correct?

2 weeks ago

XANDRA.PICKETT

I typed "Tu eres de Espana" and it said the correct answer was "Tu eres de espanol"

2 weeks ago