1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "English subject"

"English subject"

Translation:Somo la Kingereza

July 16, 2018

3 Comments


Tamara695755

Kiingereza (is not a typo!) and I don't have the option to flag report it. (I'm ok... just calm down)


AGreatUserName

hug

Yeah, apparently the creators were unable to change this ... they had to submit for a change to Duolingo, who apparently still haven't gotten around to doing anything.


Tamara695755

Thanks.
I see you on a lot of posts. I'm curious, you seem to know a lot about all this. Are you one of the monitors? Or?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.