"I like your profile picture."

Translation:Me gusta tu foto de perfil.

4 months ago

7 Comments


Maxim_SMWD
Maxim_SMWD

'Me gusta su foto de perfil' was not accepted????

4 months ago

Brian845704

"tu foto" o "uds su foto" entonces sería correcto

4 months ago

Blas_de_Lezo00
Blas_de_Lezo00

Me gusta tu foto de perfil is wrong, está mal, the right sentence is Me gusta la foto de tu perfil es la correcta. DL ponte las pilas.

3 months ago

xixoxe
xixoxe

Completamente de acuerdo contigo. Ademas, "foto de perfil" tiene un significado completamente diferente, significa "foto de lado". I completely agree with you. Besides "foto de perfil" has a meaning completely different, it means "photo from the side" or "photo on profile"

1 month ago

redphillips

"Me gusta tu IMAGEN de perfil" is a strict translation, since we aren't sure whether it's an actual photo or some form of picture, such as an engraving or something.

2 months ago

Bamdorf

that's what I thought.

1 month ago

Ausir
Ausir

"foto del perfil" should be accepted given that it's what Facebook calls it...

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.