"Ella compra las blusas porque las necesita."

Translation:She is buying the blouses because she needs them.

5 months ago

6 Comments


martinlus
martinlus

She buys the blouses because she needs them! Not accepted and reported.

3 months ago

MasterYods
MasterYods

Accepted now.

2 months ago

Chris259822

Not accepted as of 10/27/18

1 month ago

Fateseer
Fateseer

Not accepted on 11/27/2018

2 weeks ago

Michael307373

'the' is not necessary in the English version of the sentence. Reporting it.

5 months ago

benhere
benhere

Missing a second "she" in the word bank. Not possible to do a correct answer

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.