"Ella compra las blusas porque las necesita."

Translation:She is buying the blouses because she needs them.

3 months ago

4 Comments


Michael307373

'the' is not necessary in the English version of the sentence. Reporting it.

3 months ago

benhere
benhere

Missing a second "she" in the word bank. Not possible to do a correct answer

2 months ago

martinlus
martinlus

She buys the blouses because she needs them! Not accepted and reported.

1 month ago

MasterYods
MasterYods

Accepted now.

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.