1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Dnes napíšu další zbytečný č…

"Dnes napíšu další zbytečný článek."

Translation:Today I will write another useless article.

July 16, 2018

3 Comments


CathyBowde1

Whoever wrote the sentences for this unit must have been going through a really bad time at work! Still, lots of useful language for complaining in the office.


JohnBraga1

What's Czech for cynical and embittered?


AgnusOinas

Někdo je cynik (we don't use the adjective "cynický" to describe a person) a zahořklý (from "hořký" - bitter).

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.