Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We took the car and went to the beach."

Translation:Cogimos el carro y fuimos a la playa.

2 months ago

8 Comments


VasilikiP
VasilikiP

why can't we use the verb llevar?

2 weeks ago

Christophe161677

Dab

2 months ago

Christophe161677

?

2 months ago

Christophe161677
2 months ago

Christophe161677

?

2 months ago

Christophe161677
2 months ago

Christophe161677

?

2 months ago

Cowman_42

?

2 days ago