1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैं एक पोशाक पहनती हूँ।"

"मैं एक पोशाक पहनती हूँ।"

अनुवाद:I wear a dress.

April 30, 2014

19 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

English is very complicated language, it requires very dedicated learning to excel in the language.

I have one example for that now, I dress = I wear a dress

Consider this

I dress like a king. (मैं राजा की तरह पोशाक पहनता हूँ ।) Which has same meaning to I wear a dress like a king.

I am learning the english language. If anything is wrong please correct me.


Pratyush.

That's like word 'खाना' in Hindi. मैं खाता हूँ = मैं खाना खाता हूँ.


Jaake4

I wear a dress... Iska matlav glat kyu dekha rha hai ye...


UmeshMahad

I wear a dress. I have selected that option but still it is showing my answer is wrong


JitendraMa779201

I wear a dress पहनने के लिए wear aata hai but isma put aaya why?


avinashmis8

No correct answer


Shobhafell

I put on my dress


asha993537

We are continue answering and its always showing wrong please correct this system


Baby759768

Please change the question because my answer is right but you show always wrong so I am feel irritating

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।