Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Por qué no usas tus vestidos nuevos?"

Translation:Why don't you wear your new dresses?

1 month ago

5 Comments


tonyhay

I put why not wear your new dresses and it was rejected. the drop down hint also says "why not"

4 weeks ago

Daniel849735

So you should pluralise every word?

1 month ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Your - sus

new - nuevos

dresses - vesitidos

All need to be in the plural form.

1 month ago

Chris150937

"suits" is not accepted for vestidos for some reason. Report it.

3 weeks ago

mikeylee48

Vestidos = dresses. Trajes = suits

1 week ago