1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "The writing is excellent."

"The writing is excellent."

Μετάφραση:Το γράψιμο είναι εξαιρετικό.

April 30, 2014

7 σχόλια


Vas1lisTz

Το γραπτό είναι εξαιρετικό;


glavkos

Η γραφή είναι εξαιρετική.


makmar

Υπάρχει ήδη στις μεταφράσεις μας! Σ' ευχαριστούμε! :-)


glavkos

Παρακαλώ, τι λέτε :-)


jeanprendiville

A question: Does this refer to handwriting or to the literary style of writing?


D_..
Mod

Without any context I would say it's about the literary style. It could still be used to describe the activity of writing, in order to say that, for example, writing things down is great for memorising them. Otherwise it seems a bit strange to me... Does this sentence make any sense with "writing" meaning "handwriting" in english? Because as activity of and style it makes perfect sense. "Handwriting" in greek is "γραφικός χαρακτήρας".


GclV

Γιατι the?? Writing is excellent δεν ειναι το σωστο??

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.