Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ella no quiere quedarse aquí."

Translation:She doesn't want to stay here.

3 months ago

3 Comments


KyleHova
KyleHova

How would you conjugate this? I'm thinking it's: Me quedo, te quedas, etc. bu not 100% sure.

3 months ago

J9Z
J9Z

Yes, that's correct!

2 months ago

Johngt44
Johngt44

Kyle - exactly right. The infinifive of such verbs is always shown with -se on the end as here. Furthermore, if you have a construction that uses the infinitive, you can tag appropriate pronoun on eg we want to stay - queremos quedarnos, as well as putting it before conjugated verb.

2 months ago