"Hacemos muchas cosas en mi trabajo."

Translation:We do a lot of things in my work.

3 months ago

9 Comments


Tim459540

I put "we do many things at my job" and it was marked incorrect. Anyone know why?

3 months ago

Daniel996280

I had the same answer. I have reported it.

2 months ago

nEjh0qr4
nEjh0qr4

"We do many things at my job," accepted 15 Oct 2018.

3 days ago

Rpu2h9jI

I have same question. Why not at my job

2 months ago

GeraldEddi1

Shouldnt it be? We make at our work.

2 months ago

wordsandpages

How about, "We do a lot of things at work."?

1 month ago

SantiagoHablando

Similar question, 'hacemos' can also mean 'we make' so shouldn't, 'we make many things at my job' also be correct given we aren't given any more clarifying information?

2 months ago

ekihoo

Trick is a trick. Here the 'trick' is to notice the change in the person; WE do... in MY job. This kind of 'tricks' appear far too often, so obviously they are deliberate. At my work at school the lesson number 1 is : " Never do unnecessary tricks to the students, or you loose their confidence." That's happening to me right now.

2 months ago

Isabel303668

Poor English. Do you mean in my work place or what?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.