"Hacemosmuchascosasenmitrabajo."

Translation:We do a lot of things in my work.

4 months ago

11 Comments


Tim459540

I put "we do many things at my job" and it was marked incorrect. Anyone know why?

4 months ago

Daniel996280

I had the same answer. I have reported it.

4 months ago

nEjh0qr4
nEjh0qr4

"We do many things at my job," accepted 15 Oct 2018.

1 month ago

Rpu2h9jI
Rpu2h9jI

I have same question. Why not at my job

4 months ago

GeraldEddi1

Shouldnt it be? We make at our work.

3 months ago

wordsandpages

How about, "We do a lot of things at work."?

2 months ago

SantiagoHablando

Similar question, 'hacemos' can also mean 'we make' so shouldn't, 'we make many things at my job' also be correct given we aren't given any more clarifying information?

4 months ago

ekihoo

Trick is a trick. Here the 'trick' is to notice the change in the person; WE do... in MY job. This kind of 'tricks' appear far too often, so obviously they are deliberate. At my work at school the lesson number 1 is : " Never do unnecessary tricks to the students, or you loose their confidence." That's happening to me right now.

3 months ago

Isabel303668

Poor English. Do you mean in my work place or what?

3 months ago

MK5Eu9
MK5Eu9

When WE do a lot of things, won't it be OUR work?

2 weeks ago

Micaella158852

"We do many things at my job" was my answer and it was marked wrong because they translated it as "we do a lot of thing in my work". Could someone please explain to me what is the difference between these two sentences?

5 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.