"Nosotros salimos ahora."

Translation:We are leaving now.

7 months ago

8 Comments


44m1r

Salimos or vamos?

5 months ago

Lena436679

Salimos

4 months ago

crystal9

I would think both 'we leave now.' and 'we are leaving now' is tranlated with 'nosotros salimos ahora' , thus, my answer 'we leave now' should be correct?

3 months ago

minkra2

I think your right with your first point but "we leave now" isnt propper english.

3 months ago

Dove1211

why isn't 'we leave now' proper English? if someone asks 'when are we leaving?' a person can say 'we leave now' i leave, you leave, he leaves...etc

1 month ago

Amanda230498

Shouldn't "We are now leaving" also be correct?

3 months ago

PatBalan

Ok

2 months ago

anilei4

How can I understand, when should I translate with "ing Verb" and when with simple verb

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.