"Nosotros salimos ahora."

Translation:We are leaving now.

July 17, 2018

8 Comments


44m1r

Salimos or vamos?

September 8, 2018

Lena436679

Salimos

September 23, 2018

crystal9

I would think both 'we leave now.' and 'we are leaving now' is tranlated with 'nosotros salimos ahora' , thus, my answer 'we leave now' should be correct?

October 22, 2018

minkra2

I think your right with your first point but "we leave now" isnt propper english.

November 8, 2018

Dove1211

why isn't 'we leave now' proper English? if someone asks 'when are we leaving?' a person can say 'we leave now' i leave, you leave, he leaves...etc

January 5, 2019

Amanda230498

Shouldn't "We are now leaving" also be correct?

November 16, 2018

PatBalan

Ok

November 29, 2018

anilei4

How can I understand, when should I translate with "ing Verb" and when with simple verb

February 5, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.