"Te estoy esperando en el parque."

Translation:I am waiting for you in the park.

3 months ago

5 Comments


hannahsallis

My answer has the same meaning when translating into English - I am waiting in the park for you

3 months ago

TheHandShand

Definitely the same meaning (we know that) but not quite the same translation so you'll likely get a wrong answer.

Estoy esperando en el parque para ti/usted.

2 months ago

DAVIDJTRAC

The slow audio is wrong.

2 months ago

RonaldPrid

What's wrong with "Im waiting in the park for you?"

1 month ago

RaymondElFuego

"i am awaiting you in the park" should be accepted, i reckon.

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.