Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Te estoy esperando en el parque."

Translation:I am waiting for you in the park.

2 months ago

4 Comments


hannahsallis

My answer has the same meaning when translating into English - I am waiting in the park for you

2 months ago

TheHandShand

Definitely the same meaning (we know that) but not quite the same translation so you'll likely get a wrong answer.

Estoy esperando en el parque para ti/usted.

1 month ago

DAVIDJTRAC

The slow audio is wrong.

4 weeks ago

RonaldPrid

What's wrong with "Im waiting in the park for you?"

3 days ago