"राज हर दिन रोता है।"

Translation:Raj cries every day.

July 19, 2018

32 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RegularSlacker

Don't cry, Raj. You'll die due to dehydration.


Sandeepbalan

Keep your s**t together Raj. We have a long ride. You ain't gotta cry .


ExSquaredOver2

Sandeepbalan you are an inspiration. You just stopped me from doing something stupid (quitting Hindi because it was too depressing)


Topaz_Blue

Let Raj cry. He needs to get it out.


CarissaS103

Raj needs help. We're here for you, Raj.


AnUnicorn

No need to be ashamed! We're all your friends here, no judgement!


ArvindhMani

Raj is my dad's name. He's gonna have fun doing this tree!


sangitapau6

Raj is also my friend's name


DexterColumBuzz

चुपके-चुपके रात दिन, आँसू बहाना याद है ;'(


LinguisticBoi

Raj isn't the only one


harithaprince

This sentence made me sad.


ph.jsm0Hr

Poor Raj, What actually happened bro


RubamaSult

Raj, don't cry, we are here for you at every step.


tizerzert

Perhaps Raj needs to see a psychologist?


Dewanshi1d

I feel you bro


FrenchAdrien

Must be Neha again...


MKShukla

Why my answer 'Raj weeps every day.' was marked wrong?


hollyxyzzy

You are correct, report it so this will be fixed.


ph.AGxR0h

It can be! "Every day Raj cries" One like for Raj


RADHIKA108

Every day Raj cries was not accepted. Is this wrong? It has the same meaning and the two sentences are interchangeable in English.


bhavya_sri_108

This section is soo hilarious


po.o.j.a

What's wrong with him ?


Emile106

So stop ill writing about him. He is the best amongst all of them. He is a hindu and vegetarian.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.