"राज और आमिर दोस्त नहीं हैं।"

Translation:Raj and Aamir are not friends.

7/19/2018, 2:39:09 AM

8 Comments


ZelieZazou

क्योंकि राज भारत से है और आमिर पाकिस्तान से है। (کیونکہ راج بھارت سے ہے اور عامر پاکستان سے ہے.) ;)

9/21/2018, 8:30:26 AM

Jacob663778

Is क्योंकि "maybe?"

11/9/2018, 1:30:41 PM

Ly-Loo

"Because".

11/18/2018, 3:24:23 AM

duolingonaut

Let's hope they get together some day and work things out between themselves. And I don't mean by nuclear war.

12/23/2018, 1:15:24 PM

Vijaygopal9

This is correct

10/26/2018, 11:27:59 AM

Ly-Loo
11/18/2018, 3:25:34 AM

Vijaygopal9

I am typing correct answer but it is not accepting

10/26/2018, 12:15:04 PM

AadityaVer4

I put aren't insteand of are not and got it wrong

3/6/2019, 4:31:24 AM
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.