"उसका केला छोटा है।"

Translation:Her banana is small.

July 19, 2018

16 Comments


benulo

He should check out banana enlargment products online

July 24, 2018

Arriondas

Aaaahhh, good old Duolingo...

July 24, 2018

KyoCobran

There are support groups for that.

August 3, 2018

RobertQuantify

not a euphemism, not a euphemism, not a euphemism...

February 1, 2019

VishBhai

सही hahah

July 21, 2018

kara.tahta

I think we have the same word in Turkish, but different meaning. "Sahi mi?" = Really? Is it for real?

July 24, 2018

Leuix

My condolence.

August 8, 2019

DanaSavage

Hehe

August 1, 2018

AnoopP
December 8, 2018

tag227

Why is USKA only male? Shouldn't it also be her?

August 11, 2018

GEE_ZET

Yes, "her" is also correct. To save the poor guy from embarrassment, Duolingo has "her banana" as the correct answer. उसका केला - "his/her banana", both are acceptable.

September 3, 2018

eik55

Why would she have a banana?

November 4, 2018

Danielkaas94

For scale

April 15, 2019

Indiautomn

...

April 25, 2019

anjandasphotos

That sentence means he has a small penis

July 27, 2019

AravinthSe2

Hold up .. she's not suppose to have one at all.. biologically speaking

August 24, 2019, 3:26 PM
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.