1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "पिता और बच्चे घर जाते हैं ।"

"पिता और बच्चे घर जाते हैं "

Translation:The father and the children go home.

July 19, 2018

19 Comments


RahulMehar5

Father and children go home.


CCanton675

In context this could also mean "They are going home" id est when you want to go home you can say "main aabhi ghar jaataa hun/chaltaa hun"


Roar954156

" going home " would be "ghar ja raha hain ?


DeepuBansa

The father and the children go home


suganya849177

The father and children goes to home? Why it is wrong


Gili838461

I guess because it is not proper English. It should be: ..go home Goes is singular And no need to add "to" before home


Atefa173107

Why "father and children go home " is incorrect?


shobana1256

Duo gave correct for me


KAVYA242507

Yes u are correct.


shobana1256

Is father and children went home


Zaprinta

Just because i put father and children the wrong way i got it wrong


ph.rs5FYb

Happy birthday from me

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.