"Su sitio está disponible en portugués y español."

Translation:Their site is available in Portuguese and Spanish.

4 months ago

11 Comments


EvgeniyChe3

Does is mean website, or what site?

4 months ago

mojavejeeper

With no context I never considered "web" site. No reason for giving some hint here!

2 months ago

Caroline112600

Roblox

1 month ago

DamarisHess

Good question!

3 months ago

frizbog

The slow playback sounded identical to the normal speed playback.

2 months ago

hg3UVt
hg3UVt

How is "su" their?? Wouldn't that be "sus" ??

1 month ago

MemeMcQueen116

That would be if "their" thing is plural, it's like how "my friend" is "mi amigo" but "mis amigos" means "my friends" as opposed to "our friends" or something. Su = his/her/their singular thing, sus = his/her/their plural things.

1 month ago

theramster

My answer was rejected because I said "your place." Absolutely nothing wrong with that, right? If they wanted "website" they could have used "sitio web" or "página web.¨

1 month ago

Alexandra347633
Alexandra347633

'Su' would be his/her place. It would have been 'tu' for your place.

1 month ago

jasonC1983

Su could be used for 'formal' your.

1 month ago

Fripzi
Fripzi

Portugese =wrong / a bit annoying that Duolingo is so unforgiving on English spelling of non-native English speakers trying to learn some Spanish.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.