"दिल्ली यहाँ से दूर है "

Translation:Delhi is far from here.

July 19, 2018

4 Comments


realSumedh

अब दिल्ली दूर नहीं!

July 19, 2018

VJ9FzZ

Was thinking the same myself!

September 16, 2018

franzidet

Is anybody able to give an overview of the various translations of "se"?

September 26, 2018

VJ9FzZ

If you look it up in a dictionary, you will find it has heaps of meanings. See here: http://dict.hinkhoj.com/%E0%A4%B8%E0%A5%87-meaning-in-english.words That doesn't make it easy for learners.

September 26, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.