"क्या ये चूहे छोटे हैं?"

Translation:Are these rats small?

July 19, 2018

4 Comments


RebeccaHil924573

क्या isn't listed as one of the options for the answer.

July 19, 2018

Pradeep008

When 'Are' comes as a question in the beginning, कया is used in the beginning followed by the statement.

July 20, 2018

RebeccaHil924573

Yes, I know the rule for क्या as a question word. The issue is that duolingo did not provide it as an option when answering the question.

July 20, 2018

Pradeep008

Ok. Seems they fixed it later. That part went fine for me.

July 20, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.