"Julia and Raj go to India and Peter and Neha come to America."

Translation:जूलिया और राज भारत जाते हैं और पीटर और नेहा अमेरिका आते हैं।

July 19, 2018

5 Comments


AroounMara

There is a problem with the program the last word is not moving or is covered by another word

March 3, 2019

AroounMara

There is a problem with the word bank I am not getting the last word to move

March 3, 2019

neilymon

bug? i typed जूलिया और राज भारत जाते है और पीटर और नेहा अमेरिका आते हैं and it was marked as "you used the wrong word" but it didn't specify what word...

July 19, 2018

DeniMo6

Maybe you used है instead of हैं ? I realized I forgot the first one.

July 25, 2018

nsiris

Still missing Hindi words for the answer.

June 6, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.