"दो चाकू और चार चम्मचें"

Translation:Two knives and four spoons

July 19, 2018

5 Comments


zeebo7

I got this question twice in this lesson. Also the 'Julia eats with a spoon' one. I'm not sure if that's a bug.

July 19, 2018

firenaza

Yep me too

July 20, 2018

JoaoDSouza

Cammac is a masculine noun. You don't pluralise masculine nouns with -eñ. The plural of cammac is cammac.

February 1, 2019

Sivapriya15

Sorry, wrong comment. LOL I had to edit.

When you see these mistakes, please report them. This is why beta exists, to find these quirks and get them corrected.

March 28, 2019

Ashok559379

This app is worst app in the world

March 22, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.