"नेहा और राज साथ आ रहे हैं ।"

Translation:Neha and Raj are coming together.

July 19, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


benulo

They seem to get on well together. Or off. idk


wihlke

Exactly my thought ;)


NadineMerr

I do have to question if the developers giggle as they create some of these sentences. "You have a big banana..."


AJ72T

No difference between साथ में and साथ ? Which is the more common translation of 'together'?


emrys29

All these would work.
साथ, साथ में, साथ-साथ, एक साथ


Ly-Loo

Ugh if i were on the desktop Duo and not my mobileI would give you all the lingots emrys29! Thank you! Helpful!


Melikakln

Also "ki sath mai"??


Brandzel

Are all of these equally valid options in every instance where one would wish to translate "together"? Or is it relevant that in this case these are two people, as opposed to objects? Or that they are doing a present tense action together etc?


vinaysaini

साथ or साथ-साथ are more common.


SomSahu2

Raj and neha are coming together


KANDASWAMI

Thanks to emrys29 for the clarification.


aruna84083

Thank u emrys29 for clarification

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.