1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "तीन लोग"

"तीन लोग"

Translation:Three people

July 19, 2018

5 Comments


AJ72T

Is लोग only used in the plural? How would you say 'one person' if you did not know the gender? Not एक लोग ?


goosefield

एक व्यक्ति


emrys29

व्यक्ति vyakti translates to 'person'.
एक व्यक्ति = one person.


AsitGanguly

Three persons should also be accepted


Miriam220166

Sounds like she says "luv" but it spells "lug". Which is the correct pronounciation?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.